PRIVACY POLICY

Our company is committed to protecting your privacy online
Which? Trusted Trader

This privacy policy explains how we will do this. We will review this privacy policy in the light of comments we receive so please check the latest version.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us.

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
We will collect and use of personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfilment of those purposes.
We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. For statistical monitoring purposes only our web server automatically logs the IP address of your computer, and we also use Google Analytics. This information does not identify you personally, nor is this information used by us in any way other than for overall statistical monitoring. In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to access and correct your personal information and privacy preferences at any time by using the contact details provided.

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers.

20% OFF AN MOT

Have this off on us, we ensure your visit goes as smoothly as possible.

FREE £10 FUEL GIFT CARD

When you purchase an MOT & Xpress Car Service for only £128*

FREE MAINTENANCE GUIDE

Your car maintenance questions – answered in plain English!

Become a Driver’s Club member

A FREE MEMBERSHIP WITH GENUINE VALUE

With the IN‘n’OUT Driver’s Club, you will receive special offers and a range of money-saving benefits all year round to help cut your motoring costs.

Offers can be seen opposite, to become our newest member of the Driver’s Club, please click on the button below.

WE OFFER A COMPLETELY NEW APPROACH TO CAR SERVICING AND MOT TESTING

Please fill out the form below to receive your FREE OFFER to use at any of our centres

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt